Thursday, August 13, 2009




Bonsoir mes zamis....
I have been so busy this week my head has not stopped spinning. I finished one of the 3 papers I have due by quarters end and turned it in today and gave my presentation which went well. I have been feeling so tired lately. Yet I am still me and still going strong even though I have been so focused on my school stuff I aint really had time to focus on other superfluous bullshit, like I usually do. Just kidding about that last part... Well sort of. Still it feels overall good to have a plan. My school funding for the Fall Quarter has been taken care of, and now it is just about surviving the end of the Summer one.

I have to admit though this has been an almost surreal experience doing all of this. Going back to school after 10 years of being out, midterms, papers, exams, presentations, all of that... I mean it just is kinda crazy to me. But even though I complain a little bit, I do like it. I mean this is a goal that I will complete. I have too because I can't stand doing what I was work wise before and I do not want to go back to that. This is just the sacrifice I have to make to get what I want.
Well it is late and I am tired. Ouais I have become more than familiar with that physical feeling as of late shit I'm yawning now.....

Be blessed guys and here are some photos of me having summer fun. Because hey it is still summer. Be blessed et adieu.

No comments:

Salut Mes Zamis Sak Passe!

Wassup Folkz this is me Kyon Saucier also known as Mr Kyon on A4A or Creole Elf on BGC.... Aww come on now like none of y'all are ever on those sites, yeah you are 'cause I've seen you... LOL!

Enter my world for a second... What? Huh? Well yes there are Black People in the NW and yes we have a vibrant culture up here. I mean naw Seattle aint Atlanta or NYC or DC or Chicago or any other city with a huge Black Population, but it's my home and there are few places as beautiful... Not too mention in all of the NW Seattle and Tacoma have the highest Black Population. So come on enter the world of Kyon....Yon Yon Yon.... Sigh. I was trying to make an echo sound. Now look I I know I got some typos and things so be patient with me folkz.... Cause I get excited when I write... Okay there is no excuse 'cept that it's my page I do what I want! *smile*


C'EST MOI! IT'S ME!

C'EST MOI!  IT'S ME!
Sak Passe? WAZZUUUUUPPPPP!

Bishop

Bishop
Yeah when I was younger I could've been considered a geek. Always my eyes fixed upon a world none could see. Always seeking to escape from the mundane things of this life.

But a geek I think of as dreamer, someone one who delights in things outside of the ordinary.

Just Me Again

Just Me Again
And why not? Dreams were not meant for the sleeping times

For the ordinary world need not be such a boring place. There's always more than enough room for the things that make one smile.

Wolf Rider

Wolf Rider
Bear Claw

Blood Elven Prince

Blood Elven Prince
Worlds within worlds

Drow Hunting Party

Drow Hunting Party
Dark Elven Elegance

Adieu mes zamis....

Adieu mes zamis....
May the light of Elves shine upon you....I know it's corny but this is my page!