Friday, August 28, 2009


href="http://1.bp.blogspot.com/__oB6nvN3OMU/SphyX-gfIxI/AAAAAAAAAcg/u9TxywPC1CQ/s1600-h/images.jpg">



Apparently I seem to have a great deal of time on my hands but what the heck. I get into these modes where I post and post some things that are relevant and profound other's fluff. It depends on my mood and humuer. At any rate I dunno. I feel still all a whirl emotionally though Erock told me not to worry too much. he is a cancer as is Siafu and he gave me an insight into Siafu's mindset as much as he could give. They are similar in some ways but not the same after all. Still my natural reaction is to turn into a Dark Elf, to be Mab of the Dark Winter Court and try to rid myself of these feelings... I mean to some degree for I do not like this process because of the fear. Yet Erock told me that one must be hurt sometimes. He actually quoted me in a convo we had some time past. And he is a s right now as I was with him back then. So I suppose I will be something else for the moment. I will take the risk and I will just try to see where this road with Siafu leads. Erock is right I am terribly emotional...But then it has been awhile too since I have fallen for someone and that says something too. I just need to sort out my feelings... That's all...

No comments:

Salut Mes Zamis Sak Passe!

Wassup Folkz this is me Kyon Saucier also known as Mr Kyon on A4A or Creole Elf on BGC.... Aww come on now like none of y'all are ever on those sites, yeah you are 'cause I've seen you... LOL!

Enter my world for a second... What? Huh? Well yes there are Black People in the NW and yes we have a vibrant culture up here. I mean naw Seattle aint Atlanta or NYC or DC or Chicago or any other city with a huge Black Population, but it's my home and there are few places as beautiful... Not too mention in all of the NW Seattle and Tacoma have the highest Black Population. So come on enter the world of Kyon....Yon Yon Yon.... Sigh. I was trying to make an echo sound. Now look I I know I got some typos and things so be patient with me folkz.... Cause I get excited when I write... Okay there is no excuse 'cept that it's my page I do what I want! *smile*


C'EST MOI! IT'S ME!

C'EST MOI!  IT'S ME!
Sak Passe? WAZZUUUUUPPPPP!

Bishop

Bishop
Yeah when I was younger I could've been considered a geek. Always my eyes fixed upon a world none could see. Always seeking to escape from the mundane things of this life.

But a geek I think of as dreamer, someone one who delights in things outside of the ordinary.

Just Me Again

Just Me Again
And why not? Dreams were not meant for the sleeping times

For the ordinary world need not be such a boring place. There's always more than enough room for the things that make one smile.

Wolf Rider

Wolf Rider
Bear Claw

Blood Elven Prince

Blood Elven Prince
Worlds within worlds

Drow Hunting Party

Drow Hunting Party
Dark Elven Elegance

Adieu mes zamis....

Adieu mes zamis....
May the light of Elves shine upon you....I know it's corny but this is my page!