Friday, December 26, 2008




This snowy weather keeps on being more and more of a pain in my ass! Aie aie aie will it never end?????????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I am incensed right now. So I came out to work, on foot of course I don' drive, to get my check, fed ex is not delivering the checks today due to bad weather and it's not even snowing. I could scream! I could fucking scream!!!! I am so broke it's not funny and I got nothing for Christmas not even a fucking howdy do gift card!!! Oh Mon Grand Met my blood pressure is up. So now I have to wait until Monday to get paid and I am like I can't stand this shit.

And no I do not have DD so don't ask why I aint got it aiight! I need a fucking drink!!! I need a fuckin drink and a big giant burger. I hate the snow! I hate hate hate hate hate the snow!!!!

No comments:

Salut Mes Zamis Sak Passe!

Wassup Folkz this is me Kyon Saucier also known as Mr Kyon on A4A or Creole Elf on BGC.... Aww come on now like none of y'all are ever on those sites, yeah you are 'cause I've seen you... LOL!

Enter my world for a second... What? Huh? Well yes there are Black People in the NW and yes we have a vibrant culture up here. I mean naw Seattle aint Atlanta or NYC or DC or Chicago or any other city with a huge Black Population, but it's my home and there are few places as beautiful... Not too mention in all of the NW Seattle and Tacoma have the highest Black Population. So come on enter the world of Kyon....Yon Yon Yon.... Sigh. I was trying to make an echo sound. Now look I I know I got some typos and things so be patient with me folkz.... Cause I get excited when I write... Okay there is no excuse 'cept that it's my page I do what I want! *smile*


C'EST MOI! IT'S ME!

C'EST MOI!  IT'S ME!
Sak Passe? WAZZUUUUUPPPPP!

Bishop

Bishop
Yeah when I was younger I could've been considered a geek. Always my eyes fixed upon a world none could see. Always seeking to escape from the mundane things of this life.

But a geek I think of as dreamer, someone one who delights in things outside of the ordinary.

Just Me Again

Just Me Again
And why not? Dreams were not meant for the sleeping times

For the ordinary world need not be such a boring place. There's always more than enough room for the things that make one smile.

Wolf Rider

Wolf Rider
Bear Claw

Blood Elven Prince

Blood Elven Prince
Worlds within worlds

Drow Hunting Party

Drow Hunting Party
Dark Elven Elegance

Adieu mes zamis....

Adieu mes zamis....
May the light of Elves shine upon you....I know it's corny but this is my page!