Friday, December 19, 2008

Bonjou bonjou mes zamis!!! How goes it? Good I hope. I am doing alright. It has been a bit of a struggle but I am here. I finally got a place back in Seattle in the Columbia City district. Which is not bad even if I had to use my whole paycheck to move in. This break up has broken me financially. I have since learned agreat lesson. Never live iwth you lovers. they can live with you but do not move into their shit. When it falls apart if you are not careful so can all your crap. I am starting almost completely at sqaure one again but I am strong, I am working and I will be fie but what lesson to learn.
Trumph calls me on occassion and it is almost as if he wants to have his cake and eat it too. Well hell naw he broke up with me and I damn sure let him remember that too. Males can be the most arrggghhh!!!! you know I'm sure what i mean. On the other hand our post breakup time has been pretty good. We have not had drama really at all which I welcome. Trumph is still if anything mellow as can be.
It is snowing here in Seattle and the city ios covered in the wretched stuff. I hate snow. It looses all of the novelty and beauty for me when I am freezing and soaked in frigid ice water. As for the white part, I am completely over it and u know what I mean too. I hate the cold too, I can not wait for Spring and summer hiver, you can have it!
I am broke for Noel but so is everyone else so I am not worried at all. Noel aint about gifts anyways it is about the birth of Jesus Christ. Maybe this year we can all get that part right. Plus though I like gitfs I have never understood while all these people go broke all year roundto pay for chirstams gifts! Makes no sense at all. Do gifts sure but just be smart about and do not let someone pressure you into living up to their standards which in this economy are flawed anyways. Spend spend spend and yet who has the money? Stupid I think.

Well other than that life is good. I am well and I like my life. I am growing , pregressing, and really I am liking being single. If only because i belong only to me now. That works. It is a great relieft to not have to answer to Trumph. Plus I have not felt this good in a while. It has taken time but I overcame a break up and I feel not broken but alive. I survived it and I will thrive. It is that elemental. Well guyz listen joyeaux noel tous, and have a blessed day. Bissous.

No comments:

Salut Mes Zamis Sak Passe!

Wassup Folkz this is me Kyon Saucier also known as Mr Kyon on A4A or Creole Elf on BGC.... Aww come on now like none of y'all are ever on those sites, yeah you are 'cause I've seen you... LOL!

Enter my world for a second... What? Huh? Well yes there are Black People in the NW and yes we have a vibrant culture up here. I mean naw Seattle aint Atlanta or NYC or DC or Chicago or any other city with a huge Black Population, but it's my home and there are few places as beautiful... Not too mention in all of the NW Seattle and Tacoma have the highest Black Population. So come on enter the world of Kyon....Yon Yon Yon.... Sigh. I was trying to make an echo sound. Now look I I know I got some typos and things so be patient with me folkz.... Cause I get excited when I write... Okay there is no excuse 'cept that it's my page I do what I want! *smile*


C'EST MOI! IT'S ME!

C'EST MOI!  IT'S ME!
Sak Passe? WAZZUUUUUPPPPP!

Bishop

Bishop
Yeah when I was younger I could've been considered a geek. Always my eyes fixed upon a world none could see. Always seeking to escape from the mundane things of this life.

But a geek I think of as dreamer, someone one who delights in things outside of the ordinary.

Just Me Again

Just Me Again
And why not? Dreams were not meant for the sleeping times

For the ordinary world need not be such a boring place. There's always more than enough room for the things that make one smile.

Wolf Rider

Wolf Rider
Bear Claw

Blood Elven Prince

Blood Elven Prince
Worlds within worlds

Drow Hunting Party

Drow Hunting Party
Dark Elven Elegance

Adieu mes zamis....

Adieu mes zamis....
May the light of Elves shine upon you....I know it's corny but this is my page!