Saturday, December 12, 2009



I think that perhaps for a while I shall stop drinking since last night I pissed off the Erlking and now he will not talk to me. Didn't say anything but I did kinda ruin his night I had too much to drink. I didn't intend it just crept up on me and I was just like blahhhhurhhhruurr.... I know that's not good. So I decided I just won't drink for a while or at least drastically change how I drink... Of course it did not help that I had not eaten. So now I have made a bit of a mess and I am trying to apologize to the Erlking but he many not be feeling it. I feel kinda bad. I could cry a little not so much from sadness but frustration but I apologized I left a message and I will not be labor the point he will contact me or he will not. As I said with males lately I can get excited and put out fire but I will not be all so free falling anymore it does not serve me. But yes for the moment I feel just a lil low and it is kinda my fault after all.... Sighhhhhhhhh.....

No comments:

Salut Mes Zamis Sak Passe!

Wassup Folkz this is me Kyon Saucier also known as Mr Kyon on A4A or Creole Elf on BGC.... Aww come on now like none of y'all are ever on those sites, yeah you are 'cause I've seen you... LOL!

Enter my world for a second... What? Huh? Well yes there are Black People in the NW and yes we have a vibrant culture up here. I mean naw Seattle aint Atlanta or NYC or DC or Chicago or any other city with a huge Black Population, but it's my home and there are few places as beautiful... Not too mention in all of the NW Seattle and Tacoma have the highest Black Population. So come on enter the world of Kyon....Yon Yon Yon.... Sigh. I was trying to make an echo sound. Now look I I know I got some typos and things so be patient with me folkz.... Cause I get excited when I write... Okay there is no excuse 'cept that it's my page I do what I want! *smile*


C'EST MOI! IT'S ME!

C'EST MOI!  IT'S ME!
Sak Passe? WAZZUUUUUPPPPP!

Bishop

Bishop
Yeah when I was younger I could've been considered a geek. Always my eyes fixed upon a world none could see. Always seeking to escape from the mundane things of this life.

But a geek I think of as dreamer, someone one who delights in things outside of the ordinary.

Just Me Again

Just Me Again
And why not? Dreams were not meant for the sleeping times

For the ordinary world need not be such a boring place. There's always more than enough room for the things that make one smile.

Wolf Rider

Wolf Rider
Bear Claw

Blood Elven Prince

Blood Elven Prince
Worlds within worlds

Drow Hunting Party

Drow Hunting Party
Dark Elven Elegance

Adieu mes zamis....

Adieu mes zamis....
May the light of Elves shine upon you....I know it's corny but this is my page!