Saturday, August 16, 2008

Bon weekend mes zamis!!!! Ouais ce'st moi encore giving you another bit of bloggityness. Let me first start by saying this week at work was hellish and I have a boss that I think I kinda want to toss into a pool full of nile crocs and watch then while they dismember and eat him alive. Whew well glad to get that off of my chest! I feel better now. This week was hard at work and so I dunno, blessed to have ob but this week folkz were pissing me the fuck off! Maintenant je suis bien. SO the weekend has been great. I am having a very good one so far. Aside from not having to be at work I just had a great time with Terry last night we went out and danced and drank and sang and sexually harassed some handsome male who actually liked our harrassment. This morning we watched Riddick and now we want to be Necromongers. Well not really I mean we don't wanna go around blowing up planets or naything like that we just want to have powers like the Air Elemental Judi Densch played. She was kinda tight. Then he left I did some cleaning and now I am blogging after a snakc with Diva and some cute White boy named Anthony...Well he was cute I'd have fucked his ass, it's been awhile since Trumph and me have, you know. Right I know. I've been feeling like a cat in heat. Which ait good. Still that is going well too.

Seattle has been hot these last couple days and yet I ahve had cold. Bumpalump gave me his baby cold and it has kinda well made the week at work all thre so hellish. This weekend was a family reunion that my stepfather's family was having. I passed it up. I just didn't want to deal you know. Not that i don't love them I do, iunfact I saw a bucnh of cousins last week for brunch, but I am still working on me and well I dunno when it comes to my family in Portland I prefer distance. Alot of hurt has happened there you see and maybe in truth I am not as healed from that as I wish to be so prefer distance I mean if you must know.


FUN QUOTES

1. "No muthafucka you're confused 'cause yo' ass is where yo' face should be and everytime you talk I smell shit!" -- Kyon Saucier

2. " Well fuck the both of you!"--- Kyon Saucier

3. " But I am a real boy I am! Well except that time when I did that whole drag gag for my friends in college but it was only once and it was a long time ago. You ass!" --Kyon Saucier

4. "No get that nasty fur away from me do you want my skin to chafe?! What the hell is that rabbit?"-- Kyon Saucier

5. "Well I call her Mystique."
" Why you call her that?"
" 'Cause everytime I see that broad it's a new person."-- Kyon Saucier and Anthony

6. "Stoip trying to live the champagne and caviar life honey. Well all know you aint nothin' but a cornbread and kool aid boi anyways!" --Kyon Saucier

Well okay I am out of things to say. Pray for our world and let's all hope that Russia's saber rattling war mongering stops before it engulfs all of Eastern Europe and the Cacauses. All of you be blessed, show love to you fellow men and mwomen and smile. 'Cause when you don't smile you don't just look mean, you look constipated. Okay adieu!


4.

No comments:

Salut Mes Zamis Sak Passe!

Wassup Folkz this is me Kyon Saucier also known as Mr Kyon on A4A or Creole Elf on BGC.... Aww come on now like none of y'all are ever on those sites, yeah you are 'cause I've seen you... LOL!

Enter my world for a second... What? Huh? Well yes there are Black People in the NW and yes we have a vibrant culture up here. I mean naw Seattle aint Atlanta or NYC or DC or Chicago or any other city with a huge Black Population, but it's my home and there are few places as beautiful... Not too mention in all of the NW Seattle and Tacoma have the highest Black Population. So come on enter the world of Kyon....Yon Yon Yon.... Sigh. I was trying to make an echo sound. Now look I I know I got some typos and things so be patient with me folkz.... Cause I get excited when I write... Okay there is no excuse 'cept that it's my page I do what I want! *smile*


C'EST MOI! IT'S ME!

C'EST MOI!  IT'S ME!
Sak Passe? WAZZUUUUUPPPPP!

Bishop

Bishop
Yeah when I was younger I could've been considered a geek. Always my eyes fixed upon a world none could see. Always seeking to escape from the mundane things of this life.

But a geek I think of as dreamer, someone one who delights in things outside of the ordinary.

Just Me Again

Just Me Again
And why not? Dreams were not meant for the sleeping times

For the ordinary world need not be such a boring place. There's always more than enough room for the things that make one smile.

Wolf Rider

Wolf Rider
Bear Claw

Blood Elven Prince

Blood Elven Prince
Worlds within worlds

Drow Hunting Party

Drow Hunting Party
Dark Elven Elegance

Adieu mes zamis....

Adieu mes zamis....
May the light of Elves shine upon you....I know it's corny but this is my page!