Friday, May 21, 2010





So here it is, printemps Mai, and I am just kinda doing like inside bluhhh.... Life is okay I am getting caught up with school and doing what I need to do. Which is okay but on he other hand I am pretty tired and this summer will be jam packed, I suppose to punish myself with a huge load for summer since I had to take that break from reality when Gram died. Which I needed but i have to compensate for that and get on the ball. And I will...So I'm coming back slowly but surely. Every day is better.

2 comments:

Moanerplicity said...

Glad to know you're doing mo betta and coping w/ the journey life is showing you. Continue to keep kick azz in school. It's the most important thing (as you'll discover later, TRUST!).

As for the summer: take it as it comes. Let the good times flow, allow good peeps to arrive in your path and don't chase them. In other words, believe in providence. The season (much like life) usually goes better when we don't put too much planning into things, but allow them to come naturally.

Snatch JOY!

One.

Lin

許瑋菁 said...

IS VERY GOOD..............................

Salut Mes Zamis Sak Passe!

Wassup Folkz this is me Kyon Saucier also known as Mr Kyon on A4A or Creole Elf on BGC.... Aww come on now like none of y'all are ever on those sites, yeah you are 'cause I've seen you... LOL!

Enter my world for a second... What? Huh? Well yes there are Black People in the NW and yes we have a vibrant culture up here. I mean naw Seattle aint Atlanta or NYC or DC or Chicago or any other city with a huge Black Population, but it's my home and there are few places as beautiful... Not too mention in all of the NW Seattle and Tacoma have the highest Black Population. So come on enter the world of Kyon....Yon Yon Yon.... Sigh. I was trying to make an echo sound. Now look I I know I got some typos and things so be patient with me folkz.... Cause I get excited when I write... Okay there is no excuse 'cept that it's my page I do what I want! *smile*


C'EST MOI! IT'S ME!

C'EST MOI!  IT'S ME!
Sak Passe? WAZZUUUUUPPPPP!

Bishop

Bishop
Yeah when I was younger I could've been considered a geek. Always my eyes fixed upon a world none could see. Always seeking to escape from the mundane things of this life.

But a geek I think of as dreamer, someone one who delights in things outside of the ordinary.

Just Me Again

Just Me Again
And why not? Dreams were not meant for the sleeping times

For the ordinary world need not be such a boring place. There's always more than enough room for the things that make one smile.

Wolf Rider

Wolf Rider
Bear Claw

Blood Elven Prince

Blood Elven Prince
Worlds within worlds

Drow Hunting Party

Drow Hunting Party
Dark Elven Elegance

Adieu mes zamis....

Adieu mes zamis....
May the light of Elves shine upon you....I know it's corny but this is my page!