Wednesday, March 05, 2008

Salut mes zamis. Today is beautiful and I am thoroughly enjoying it.The sun is outand though it is a bit cold it's still lovely. We have house guests Roberto and his I have-non- idee-what he is sex/fuck buddy-ex hombre-person Angelo. Whatever is going on their just chilling in my hjome at least for which I am welcome. I do my own bullshit I do not do other people's relationship crap. Especially not in my home. I'm catching up on my blogging stuff while I'm posting. Listening to the D&A show. I am kinda entertained. New York sounds fun. Fuck it I just de3cided I'm going to there this summer. I need a freakin' vacances.

Life is... Interesting. We got a new tele today for free, a gift from Angelo since we allowed him to stay with us. I get paid on Jeudi thank God it can not come soon enough. Trumph is doing alright. I did super cleaning this morning. Mopped, swept, did the dishes, cleaned up the bathroom, put away laundry, you know all that good stuff. I had a good ole time. The place is clean though so that's what matters.

Basically though I'm doing well. Though I have been contemplating Trumph and I wonder somethings. I've been maybe growing weary of relationship. I'm just beiong honest. I'm giving him one more year and then.... If certain things do not improve well than I will do what I gotta do. I do not speak of such things to publicly for this forum can be seen but yes I love him but I am a bit weary... Though he has been making progress.

After this I have to make a copy of keys and hten I don't know. Perhaps I will cook a big dinner I 'm not to sure. It is just a lovely day to just enjoy. The new TV by the way is wonderful. No more fights over video game time. HOORAY! Well I usppose that is all today. Nothing groundbreaking or crazy today. Just an update. Today I'm loving life.

No comments:

Salut Mes Zamis Sak Passe!

Wassup Folkz this is me Kyon Saucier also known as Mr Kyon on A4A or Creole Elf on BGC.... Aww come on now like none of y'all are ever on those sites, yeah you are 'cause I've seen you... LOL!

Enter my world for a second... What? Huh? Well yes there are Black People in the NW and yes we have a vibrant culture up here. I mean naw Seattle aint Atlanta or NYC or DC or Chicago or any other city with a huge Black Population, but it's my home and there are few places as beautiful... Not too mention in all of the NW Seattle and Tacoma have the highest Black Population. So come on enter the world of Kyon....Yon Yon Yon.... Sigh. I was trying to make an echo sound. Now look I I know I got some typos and things so be patient with me folkz.... Cause I get excited when I write... Okay there is no excuse 'cept that it's my page I do what I want! *smile*


C'EST MOI! IT'S ME!

C'EST MOI!  IT'S ME!
Sak Passe? WAZZUUUUUPPPPP!

Bishop

Bishop
Yeah when I was younger I could've been considered a geek. Always my eyes fixed upon a world none could see. Always seeking to escape from the mundane things of this life.

But a geek I think of as dreamer, someone one who delights in things outside of the ordinary.

Just Me Again

Just Me Again
And why not? Dreams were not meant for the sleeping times

For the ordinary world need not be such a boring place. There's always more than enough room for the things that make one smile.

Wolf Rider

Wolf Rider
Bear Claw

Blood Elven Prince

Blood Elven Prince
Worlds within worlds

Drow Hunting Party

Drow Hunting Party
Dark Elven Elegance

Adieu mes zamis....

Adieu mes zamis....
May the light of Elves shine upon you....I know it's corny but this is my page!